$0$50K$100K$150K$200K$250K$300K$350K$400K$450K$500K$600K$700K$800K$900K$1M$1.25M$1.5M$2M$3M$4M$5M$10M$20M $50K$100K$150K$200K$250K$300K$350K$400K$450K$500K$600K$700K$800K$900K$1M$1.25M$1.5M$2M$3M$4M$5M$10M$20MNo Max $0$500$750$1,000$1,250$1,500$1,750$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$5,000$7,500$10,000$12,500$15,000 $500$750$1,000$1,250$1,500$1,750$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$5,000$7,500$10,000$12,500$15,000No Max Bedrooms 1+ Bedrooms 2+ Bedrooms 3+ Bedrooms 4+ Bedrooms toilets 1+ commodes 2+ commodes 3+ toilets 4+ bathrooms Search

Key findings

The lowest monthly typical temperature in feather Hill because that February is 58.1 degrees The many monthly precipitation in spring Hill occurs in August through 13.2 customs The air top quality index in spring Hill is 40% much better than the national median The air pollution index in feather Hill is 178% worse 보다 the national mean


How would you rate the weather in feather Hill?Excellent. Perfectly warm weather and not much rain.Good. Warm days, with a little rain here and also there.Poor. Heat summers, but cold winters through some rain.Awful. Cold summers and also winters with several rain.

You are watching: Temperature in spring hill fl weather for you


Write a review to offer others more information about this area.How would certainly you rate the air top quality in feather Hill?Excellent. The wait is very clean, basically no pollution.Good. Over there is a little amount that pollution.Poor. Over there is much more pollution than I"d like.Awful. Smog and pollution fill this area.
In the event that the weather data was unavailable because that this city, approximates based upon nearby cities were used.
MonthTemp. (min)Temp. (max)Temp. (avg)Precipitation
January48°F73°F60°F2.0"
February44°F73°F58°F2.9"
March50°F77°F63°F3.9"
April52°F80°F67°F8.2"
May60°F87°F74°F6.7"
June70°F89°F78°F8.5"
July72°F91°F80°F12.4"
August73°F92°F81°F13.2"
September70°F90°F79°F4.8"
October68°F86°F76°F10.0"
November53°F81°F66°F2.4"
December47°F73°F60°F6.1"

Here space the ideal places come live in FloridaTop 10 finest public institutions in feather Hill10 ideal cities to buy a new house in FloridaTop 10 cities in Florida with the ideal education system
In the occasion that the wait quality/pollution data was unavailable because that this city, approximates based upon adjacent cities were used.
IndexSpring HillFloridaNational
Air high quality index303550
Pollution index14,102,80015,391,3445,066,862

MeasurementTotal
Days measured365
Days with good air quality337
Days v moderate waiting quality28
Days w/ bad A.Q. For perceptible groups0
Days through unhealthy waiting quality0

City, StatePopulationAir top quality IndexNational Avg.

See more: Altitude Of Polaris - Video Excerpts: Latitude By Polaris

Lake Lindsey, FL413040%
High Point, FL3,6313040%
Shady Hills, FL11,2883040%
South Brooksville, FL3,9593040%
Weeki Wachee Gardens, FL1,7783040%
Spring Hill, FL102,9293040%

City, StatePopulationAir top quality IndexNational Avg.
El Cajon, CA102,8946428%
Lakeland, FL102,7143628%
Columbia, MD103,439468%
Rialto, CA102,4188978%
Lewisville, TX102,327512%
Spring Hill, FL102,9293040%

Source: The feather Hill, FL weather data displayed above is obtained from the NOAA (National Oceanic and also Atmospheric). Waiting quality and also pollution data is acquired from the EPA (United States ecological Protection Agency). Waiting quality and pollution levels measured in a specific area may not be representative of the entire county.